Privacy Policy


In respect of all privacy rights of the Customers of the ifelt.pl online store and in consideration of applicable legal provisions, the iFelt Company has established a policy for protecting the privacy of customers / individuals using the ifelt.pl store.

The iFelt Company wishes to emphasize that the provision of personal information, as well as consent to its processing is entirely voluntary. Every individual using the ifelt.pl online store has the right at any given moment to amend or completely remove their personal information without statement of cause. Amendment of personal information can be carried out personally by editing and saving the corresponding data after logging in to the store or by contacting us at hello@ifelt.pl and informing of the required change. Removal of personal information shall be performed by the iFellt Company after receiving a removal notice at the e-mail address: hello@ifelt.pl.

In accordance with the 29th of August 1997 Personal Data Protection Act (Official Journal of 2002, No. 101, pos. 926, further amended), the administrator of the online store customers’ personal information is the Company iFelt with a registered office in Poznań, Przemyslawa 15b/5 Poznań 61-064 (Poland), REGON: 366500466, Tax ID: 7822361472.

The customers’ personal information is processed in respect of provisions stipulated in the 29th of August 1997 Personal Data Protection Act (Official Journal of 2002, No. 101, pos. 926, further amended) and the 18th of July 2002 Act on Rendering of Electronic Services (Official Journal of 2002, No. 144, pos. 1204, further amended).

The compilation of data named Customers of the iFelt online store has been filed by the Administrator with the General Inspector for Personal Data Protection (further (GIODO). Information regarding the data compilation is available on the website www.egiodo.giodo.gov.pl. In accordance with the law, the Administrator has implemented the security policy and the information system security policy.


In order to provide the highest quality of the implemented privacy policy the iFelt Company has, for the purpose of personal data protection, applied necessary organizational security measures, as well as technical and programming security measures.


PERSONAL DATA


The Customer provides only the essential personal data which is processed exclusively for the purpose of carrying out orders, issuing the proof of purchase document and, if consent has been given to the receipt of newsletters, sending of notifications and marketing information.
During registration please provide the following:
Personal Data: Name and Surname, Date of birth, E-mail Address
Company Data: Company name, Tax ID Number
Address Data: Street, Postal Code, City/Town, Country
Contact Data: Telephone, Fax.


During placement of an order at the ifelt.pl online store the system automatically loads data provided during registration. If the Customer selects a different shipping address, please provide the following information for the purpose of carrying out the order:
name and surname or company name, and the shipping address.


Personal data provided during placement of an order is processed by the ifelt.pl online store and the entities specified below in the following scope: name and surname, address, telephone number, e-mail specified as the shipping address are provided to shipping companies in the form of a label / shipping confirmation / shipping list which simultaneously serves as an order to deliver the package.